Select Page

Spring U8-10

Click here to see the Operational Plan, Health and Exclusion Policy, Field Map and Game Day Check-In Form

2020-21 Spring Important Dates

U8

  • Registration for players born in 2013
    • Registration and Payment deadline is January 21st at 5 pm
      • $300 per team
      • $100 late fee for any team that pays after this deadline

U9/10

  • Registration for players born in 2012 and 2011
    • Registration and Payment deadline is January 21st at 5 pm
      • $475 per team
      • $100 late fee for any team that pays after this deadline

  Age Groups

U8

  • Play 4v4 with small goals
  • Size 3 ball
  • 8 Games are Sunday at Delta Park and Moore Street Field
    • Play Dates: February 21st, 28th, March 7, 14, April 11, 18, 25, May 2, May 8 (Delta Park only, limited number of games)
    • No Games on Easter Sunday
    • Games during Oregon Spring Break
      • OR teams will not have games over spring break, WA may have a game the first weekend of OR spring break
      • WA clubs will not have games the final weekend of OR Spring Break

U9/10

  • Play 7v7 with academy-sized goals
  • Size 4 ball
  • East games are played at Delta Park
  • West games are played at Sherwood MS(formerly Sherwood HS)
  • 8 Games are Sunday at Delta Park
    • Play Dates: February 21st, 28th, March 7, 14, April 11, 18, 25, May 2, May 8 (Delta Park only, limited number of games)
    • No Games on Easter Sunday
    • Games during Oregon Spring Break
      • OR teams will not have games over spring break, WA may have a game the first weekend of OR spring break
      • WA clubs will not have games the final weekend of OR Spring Break

Participating Clubs from Spring 2020

ADF, Aloha United, Bridge City Soccer, Capital FC, Cuervos FC, Clackamas United SC, Eastside Timbers/Thorns, FC Portland, FC Salmon Creek, Foothills, Hillsboro SC, International FC, La Amistad SC, Lincoln YS, Northwest United SA, Newberg YS, Oregon Premier SC, Pacific FC, PCU, PYSA, Saints, Santos FC, Southeast SC, Southside SC, Tualatin Hills United SC, Timber Barons, United Gorge SC, United PDX, WA Timbers, Westside Timbers, Willamette United FC

Schedules

DOWNLOADS

Translate »