Select Page

Developmental

Spring

Age Groups

U8

  • Registration for players born in 2011
  • Registration deadline is Monday, February 4th at 5 pm
  • Play 4v4 with small goals
  • Size 3 ball
  • 8 games
  • Games are played on Sundays at Delta Park – February 24th to May 5th
  • No games on Easter Sunday
  • Sunday, March 24th used for WA Teams and make-up games as needed
  • $300 per team
  • Standings are not kept for the Developmental League

Age Groups

U9/10

  • Registration for players born in 2010 and 2009
  • Registration deadline is Monday, February 4th at 5 pm
  • Play 7v7 with academy-sized goals
  • Size 4 ball
  • Games are played on Sundays at Delta Park – February 24th to May 5th
  • No games on Easter Sunday
  • Sunday, March 24th used for WA Teams and make-up games as needed
  • $475 per team
  • Standings are not kept for the Developmental League

Participating Clubs

4-H, Capital FC, Cuervos FC, Clackamas United SC, Eastside Timbers/Thorns, FC Portland, FC Salmon Creek, Foothills, International FC, Lake Oswego SC, Lincoln YS, Oregon City SC, PCU, Pacific FC, River Premier SC, Saints, Santos FC, Southeast SC, Tualatin Hills United SC, Timber Barons, United PDX, WA Timbers, Westside Timbers

Fall

Age Groups

U8

  • Registration for players born in 2011
  • Registration deadline is August 6th at 5pm
  • Play 4v4 with small goals
  • Size 3 ball
  • Games are Sunday mornings at 9:00, 10:00, and 11:00 am at Delta Park – September 8 – November 4
  • $300 per team

U9/10

  • Registration for players born in 2010 and 2009
  • Registration deadline is August 6th at 5pm
  • Play 7v7 with academy-sized goals
  • Size 4 ball
  • Games are Sunday mornings at 9:00, 10:00, and 11:00 am at Delta Park – September 8 – November 4
  • $475 per team

Age Groups

U9/10

  • Registration for players born in 2010 and 2009
  • Registration deadline is Monday, February 4th at 5 pm
  • Play 7v7 with academy-sized goals
  • Size 4 ball
  • Games are played on Sundays at Delta Park – February 24th to May 5th
  • No games on Easter Sunday
  • Sunday, March 24th used for WA Teams and make-up games as needed
  • $475 per team
  • Standings are not kept for the Developmental League

Participating Clubs

Clackamas United SC, Eastside Timbers/Thorns, FC Salmon Creek, Foothills SC, International Futbal Club, Lake Oswego SC, Lincoln Youth Soccer, Pacific FC, Portland City United SC, River Premier SC, Saints Academy, Santos FC, Southeast SC, Timber Barons, Toluca Portland SA, Tualatin Hills United SC, United PDX, Washington Timbers, Westside Timbers

schedules

DOWNLOADS

Translate »